Sponsors
FAQ - FLL
FAQ -  Jr. FLL
2012 Louisiana Regional
2012 Important Dates
2012 Teams
2012 Qualifiers
2012 Registration
Junior FLL (6-9 yrs)
La First LEGO League
Download
2011 Food Factor
2011 Projects
2011 Qualifiers
2011 Regional
2011 Teams
Volunteers
Q & A
2009 FLL Forums
- - - - - - -
2010 Training
Rookie Fast Start
NXT Training
Funding Request
Links & Maps
Press & PR Downloads
- - - - - - - - -
Contact Us
 - - - Previous Years - - - -
2010 LA Results
Hall of Fame
2010 Body Forward Field Set-up
2009 Tournament
2008 Awards
Photo Player Flash
2006 NanoQuest
2005 Ocean Odyssey
2004 No Limits
2003 Mission Mars
New Orleans in LEGO
FAQ
e-mail me



Louisiana Regional

 

If you don't see your team's picture above their award, send it in and we'll post it
 


Champion

Team 701 – Dragoneer Medics from St. Dominic School



Champion – Runner Up

Team 7123 – Da Vinci Kids from Boyet Junior High School



Robot Design

1st:
Team 2904 – Team L.I.F.E from Team L.I.F.E


2nd:
Team 6472 – Robo Panthers from St. Paul’s Episcopal School

3rd:
Team 2762 – Desert Eagles from Elm Grove Middle School



Project Presentation

1st:
Team 1437 – Bionic Dawgs from A.E. Phillips Lab School

2nd:
Team 1405 – Digital Crusader from St. Matthew the Apostle


3rd:
Team 1111 – Unidentified Fighting Gators from Gretna #2 Academy



Teamwork

1st:
Team 7568 – Cougar Robotics from Clearwood Jr. High

2nd:
Team 4694 – RoboEagles from Lake Forest Elementary Charter School

3rd:
Team 274 – Medical Minds from Haynes Academy



Performance

1st:
Team 2691 – Alienbots from Kenilworth Science & Technology (Score: 275)

2nd:
Team 7123 – Da Vinci Kids from Boyet Junior High School (Score: 240)

3rd:
Team 5432 – Tigers 1 from Benton Middle School (Score: 215)



Judges

1st:
Team 1108 – Lego Engineers from Gretna #2 Academy

2nd:
Team 5262 – Robostars from Bonne Ecole Elementary

3rd:
Team 4674 – CyberBears from Benjamin Franklin Elementary



Rising Star

1st:
Team 2691 – Alienbots from Kenilworth Science & Technology

2nd:
Team 6397 – L.E.S. Aim Techs from Avoyelles 4-H Foundation

3rd:
Team 8029 – Marrero Mudbugs from Marrero Academy for Advanced Studies

























































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Team Team Name City Organization
Name
Rookie Region
274 Haynes Academy Medical Minds Metairie Haynes Academy   S
701 Dragoneer Medics New Orleans St. Dominic School   S
823 LEGO Leaders New Orleans Ecole Bilingue de la
Nouvelle Orleans
  S
1108 LEGO Engineers Gretna Gretna No.2 Academy   S
1111 Unidentified Fighting
Gators
Gretna  Gretna No. 2 Academy   S
1230 SAM's Team Metairie St. Angela Merici
School
R S
1405 Digital Crusader River Ridge St. Matthew the
Apostle
R S
1437 Bionic Dawgs Ruston A.E. Phillips Lab
School
  N
1631 Team Iditarod New Orleans Hynes Charter School   S
1696 MBS Pelibotics Baton Rouge Most Blessed
Sacrament School
R S
1929 RoboWildcats New Orleans Abramson Science and
Technology
  S
6131 Lego Knights Plaquemine Iberville Math
Science and Arts Academy
  S
2691 ALIENBOTS Baton Rouge Kenilworth science
& technology
R S
2762 Desert Eagles Bossier City Elm Grove Middle
School
  N
2904 Team L.I.F.E.  Walker Team L.I.F.E.  R S
3077 Stockwell Place 1 Bossier City Stockwell Place
Elementary
  N
3078 Stockwell Place 2 Bossier City Stockwell Place
Elementary
  N
3079 Stockwell Place 3 Bossier City Stockwell Place
Elementary 
  N
3080 Stockwell Place 4 Bossier City Stockwell Place
Elementary
  N
3082 Stockwell Place 5 Bossier City Stockwell Place
Elementary
  N
3722 Mighty Mustangs Metairie Metairie Academy for
Advanced Studies
R S
4205 West Baton Rouge 4-H
FUSION
Port Allen  West Baton Rouge 4-H R S
4674 CyberBears New Orleans Benjamin Franklin
Elementary
  S
4694 RoboEagles New Orleans Lake Forest
Elementary Charter School
  S
4747 N.O. Idea Slidell Boyet Junior High
School
  S
5147 St. George's Super
Squid Surgeons
New Orleans St. George's
Episcopal School
  S
5262 Robostars Slidell Bonne Ecole
Elementary
  S
5334 W. T. Lewis Bulldogs Bossier City W. T. Lewis
Elementary School
  N
5432 Tigers 1 Benton Benton Middle School   N
5433 Tigers 2 Benton Benton Middle School   N
5555 Robogeeks Baton Rouge Scotlandville Middle
Pre-Engineering Magnet
  S
5556 Bodybuilderbotz Baton Rouge Scotlandville Middle
Pre-Engineering Magnet
  S
6132 Knight Lights Plaquemine Iberville Math
Science and Arts Academy
  S
6146 Southern Eagles Keithville Keithville Middle
School
  N
6152 Desert Punks Keithville Keithville Middle
School
  N
6347 League of Lions (LOL) New Orleans Lusher Charter School R S
6384 Avoyelles Public
Charter School Vikings
Mansura Avoyelles 4-H
Foundation
  C
6390 Louisiana Children's
Discovery Center
Hammond Louisiana Children's
Discovery Center
R S
6397 L.E.S. Aim Techs Effie Avoyelles 4-H
Foundation
R C
6472 Robopanthers New Orleans St. Paul's Episcopal
School
  S
6809 The Mumzies Bossier City Cope Middle School   N
6810 Monster Energy Bossier City Cope Middle School   N
6812 Lego Inferno Bossier City Cope Middle School   N
6814 Magic Bossier City Cope Middle School   N
7026 Our Lady of the Lake
School
Mandeville Our Lady of the Lake
School
R S
7123 Da Vinci Kids Slidell Boyet Junior High
School
  S
7216 LegoTonics Shreveport Ridgewood Middle
School
  N
7481 Explorers Mansura Avoyelles Public
Charter School
R C
7546 Orange Thunder Shreveport M.J.Moore MST Middle
School
R N
7550 Blue Lightning Shreveport M.J.Moore MST Middle
School
R N
7568 Cougar Robotics Slidell Clearwood Jr High   S
7826 Robot Bones New Orleans  Girl Scouts Louisiana
East
  S
8009 Robot Rockers Slidell Little Oak Middle
School
R S
8029 Marrero Mudbugs Marrero Marrero Academy for
Advanced Studies
R S
8569 Crusaders Baton Rouge  Cypress Heights
Academy
  S
9079 THE WIII BOTS Duson Judice Middle School R S
9103 Sacred Heart Robotics
Club
Norco Sacred Heart of Jesus
Elementary
R S
10442 RoboCougarz Bossier City Cope Middle School   N
10870 Gear Heads Bossier City Apollo Elementary R N
11444 Auto - Botics Shreveport Ridgewood Middle
School
  N
11484 X Force Metairie Metairie Academy for
Advanced Studies
R S
11581 Woodlawn Middle Robot Warriors Baton Rouge Woodlawn Middle
School
R S
11582 Woodlawn Middle
Panther Pack
Baton Rouge Woodlawn Middle
School
R S
11726 Bethune Eagles New Orleans Bethune Elementary R S
5622 Robo-Cats Slidell St. Tammany Jr. High   S