Sponsors
FAQ - FLL
FAQ -  Jr. FLL
2012 Louisiana Regional
2012 Important Dates
2012 Teams
2012 Qualifiers
2012 Registration
Junior FLL (6-9 yrs)
La First LEGO League
Download
2011 Food Factor
2011 Projects
2011 Qualifiers
2011 Regional
2011 Teams
Volunteers
Q & A
2009 FLL Forums
- - - - - - -
2010 Training
Rookie Fast Start
NXT Training
Funding Request
Links & Maps
Press & PR Downloads
- - - - - - - - -
Contact Us
 - - - Previous Years - - - -
2010 LA Results
Hall of Fame
2010 Body Forward Field Set-up
2009 Tournament
2008 Awards
Photo Player Flash
2006 NanoQuest
2005 Ocean Odyssey
2004 No Limits
2003 Mission Mars
New Orleans in LEGO
FAQ
e-mail me



Awards

 

Champion

6872GADGETZ  - Audubon Charter School, New Orleans

Champion – Runner Up

367 Digital Crusaders - St. Matthew the Apostle, River Ridge

Robot

MECHNICAL DESIGN:  6106 – 5 Second Rule - Boyet Junior High School, Slidell

Programming:  1944 -  Robo Dawgs - A.E. Phillips Lab School, Ruston

Strategy & INNOVATION:  67 – New Orleans Clean Police - St. Dominic School, New Orleans

Project

RESEARCH: 1411 - Our Lady of the Lake School - Our Lady of the Lake School, Mandeville

INNOVATIVE SOLUTION: 5024 - Bayou Builders - Louisiana Children's Discovery Center, Hammond

PRESENTATION: 5846 – Phoenix – UL, Lafayette

Teamwork

INSPIRATION: 312 - Haynes Academy - Haynes Academy for Advanced Studies, Metairie

TEAMWORK: 3302 - Elm Grove MS - Elm Grove Middle School, Bossier City

GRACIOUS PROFESSIONALISM: 10079 - League of Lions (LOL) - Lusher Charter School, New Orleans

Performance

1st (score: 189): 5846 – Phoenix – UL, Lafayette

Tie 2nd (score: 174): 6106 – 5 Second Rule - Boyet Junior High School, Slidell

Tie 2nd  (score: 174): 10873 – Cybercats - Christ Episcopal School, Covington

Judges

6867 – iROBOTZZZ - Audubon Charter School, New Orleans

3272 – SOAR - Parkview Baptist Middle School, Baton Rouge

10299 – Lego Leaders - Ecole Bilingue de la Nouvelle-Orleans, New Orleans

Rising Star

9641 – League Of Extraordinary Gentlemen - Northshore HEA, Covington

12637 – Germ Busters - J Q Adams Middle School, Metairie

12756 – CES Robots #2 - Christ Episcopal School, Mandeville


2011 Qualified Teams

 

 

 

Qualifier Advancement

Date Qualifier Teams Advancing to Regional
5-Nov Central 13 9
12-Nov North Shore 21 16
19-Nov North (Shreveport) 12 9
19-Nov South (Haynes) 24 19
19-Nov South (McDonough) 10 7
Total 80 60

 

Qualifier Team Number Team Name Organization Name City
Haynes 67 New Orleans Clean Police St. Dominic School New Orleans
Central 75 Berchmans Academy Saints  Schools of the Sacred Heart Grand Coteau
Haynes 312 Haynes Academy Haynes Academy for Advanced Studies Metairie
Haynes 367 Digital Crusaders St. Matthew the Apostle River Ridge
Northshore 668 SAM's Team St. Angela Merici School Metairie
Northshore 1059 Warrior Robots St. Theresa Middle School Gonzales
Northshore 1411 Our Lady of the Lake School Our Lady of the Lake School Mandeville
North 1852 Bulldog Robotics W. T. Lewis Elementary Bossier City 
Haynes 1886 Electric Crocs Gretna No. 2 Academy Gretna
Haynes 1887 Gator Brainiacs Gretna No. 2 Academy Gretna
Haynes 1897 Team Iditarod Hynes Charter School New Orleans
North 1944 Robo Dawgs A.E. Phillips Lab School Ruston
Haynes 2217 Who Dat Homeschoolers NOLA Learning Odyssey New Orleans
Haynes 3272 SOAR Parkview Baptist Middle School Baton Rouge
North 3302 Elm Grove MS Elm Grove Middle School Bossier City
Haynes 3622 Under Estimated Thinkers Scotlandville Middle Pre-Engineering Magnet Baton Rouge
Central 4102 LES AIM Techs Lafargue Elementary Effie
Central 4143 The Mechanical Mavericks LaSAS Bunkie
Haynes 4526 The Crawdaddies St. George's Episcopal School New Orleans
Northshore 5024 Bayou Builders Louisiana Children's Discovery Center Hammond
Haynes 5054 Cardinal Coders Sacred Heart of Jesus (Norco) Norco
Northshore 5091 Hungry HomeSkullers Hungry HomeSkullers Walker
Central 5846 Phoenix UL Lafayette
Northshore 5968 Lego Knights Iberville Parish Math Science and Arts Academy Plaqeumine 
Haynes 6066 Cyberbears Benjamin Franklin Elementary New Orleans
Northshore 6101 RoboStars Bonne Ecole Elementary School Slidell
Northshore 6106 5 Second Rule Boyet Junior High School Slidell
Haynes 6140 GSLE Baton Rouge Girl Scouts Louisiana East New Orleans
Haynes 6142 GSLE New Orleans Girl Scouts Louisiana East New Orleans
Haynes 6297 Alienbots Kenilworth Science & Technology Baton Rouge
Northshore 6716 Robot Rockers Little Oak Middle School Slidell
Haynes 6762 Robopanthers St. Paul's Episcopal School New Orleans
Northshore 6867 iROBOTZZZ Audubon Charter School New Orleans
Northshore 6872 GADGETZ Audubon Charter School New Orleans
Haynes 7250 Big Buddy Technobots Scotlandville Middle Pre-Engineering Magnet Baton Rouge
North 8027 Soaring Eagles Evangel Christian Academy Shreveport
Mid-City 8130 Robo Eagles Lake Forest Charter School New Orleans
Central 8531 MES Robotics Marksville Elementary School Marksville
North 9027 Bickhambots Donnie Bickham Middle School Shreveport
North 9034 Bickhambots 3 Donnie Bickham Middle School Shreveport
North 9058 Flamin Robotz Keithville Middle School Keithville 
Northshore 9171 Woodlawn Code Monkeys Woodlawn Middle School Baton Rouge
Central 9306 Mechanical Vikings Avoyelles Public Charter School Mansura
Central 9307 Robotic Vikings APCS Mansura
Mid-City 9439 X-BOTS 360 Judice Middle School Duson
North 9445 Stockwell Place Team 1 Stockwell Place Elementary Bossier City
Haynes 9485 Crusader Bots Cypress Heights Academy Baton Rouge
Northshore 9641 League Of Extraordinary Gentlemen Northshore HEA Covington
Central 9747 MacFadyen Great Harvest Bread Co Lafayette
Haynes 10079 League of Lions (LOL) Lusher Charter School New Orleans
Northshore 10191 EXO-Bots St. Tammany Junior High Slidell
Mid-City 10299 Lego Leaders Ecole Bilingue de la Nouvelle-Orleans New Orleans
Mid-City 10542 Mustang Maniacs Metairie Academy for Advanced Studies Metairie
Northshore 10873 Cybercats Christ Episcopal School Covington
North 10967 Robo-Chargers Caddo Middle Career Technology School Shreveport
Central 11114 Bot Builders Plaucheville Elementary School Plaucheville
North 11272 SJB Cardinals St. John Berchman's Cathedral School Shreveport
Mid-City 12637 Germ Busters J Q Adams Middle School Metairie
Northshore 12756 CES Robots #2 Christ Episcopal School Mandeville
Mid-City 13322 Smurfs Benjamin Franklin Elementary Extension New Orleans


Schedule

 

Louisiana FIRST Lego League Tournament
Saturday December 10, 2011

 

The Opening Ceremonies, Robot Competition, and Awards Ceremony will be streamed live!

Have your family and friends log onto Holy Cross TV (HCTV) at www.holycrosstigers.com/HCTV

 
Schedule

 

7:45 am                                              Volunteers, Judges and Referees arrive

 

8:00 am       Registration

  Pit table assignments, and open practice

 

8:30 am     Meeting for all team coaches   ß Important

                   NOTE: if your team has a judging session at 9:00 or 9:15,

make sure there is someone to get the team to the session.

                                                                                                          

8:40 am                                            FLL Judges   Report to judging rooms

 

                                                          Judge’s Assistants   Report to judging areas and assist the judges

 

                                  Referees  Report to Challenge  tables

 

9:00 – 13:50      Morning Judging

 

9:00 – 10:30 am        Practice Rounds on Match Tables – sign up sheet at tables  

 

9:30 am                     JrFLL Set up

 

10:00-11:30             JrFLL Expo & Project Review

 

10:45 am   Opening Ceremony

 

                                                          Referees  Report to Challenge  tables

 

11:00 – 11:50           Challenge Matches – Rounds 1 & 2

 

11:30-12:30              LUNCH  Note: Some teams will not have a full hour for lunch - check the schedule

 

12:30 – 2:00 pm       Afternoon Judging

   

1:00 – 2:45               Challenge Matches – Rounds 1 & 2 

 

2:30 – 3:30               Challenge Matches – Rounds 1 & 2

 

3:00 pm                                            Judges  Report to judging room for deliberations 

 

4:15 pm    Awards Ceremony

 

Tournament

Team

Team Name

Project

Robot 

Core Values

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Number

Number

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

67

New Orleans Clean Police

9:00:00 AM

9:30:00 AM

10:00:00 AM

1:00:00 PM

1:36:00 PM

2:30:00 PM

2

75

Berchmans Academy Saints

9:15:00 AM

9:45:00 AM

10:30:00 AM

1:00:00 PM

1:39:00 PM

2:36:00 PM

3

312

Haynes Academy

9:30:00 AM

9:00:00 AM

10:45:00 AM

1:00:00 PM

1:36:00 PM

2:42:00 PM

4

367

Digital Crusaders

9:45:00 AM

9:15:00 AM

11:00:00 AM

1:00:00 PM

1:39:00 PM

2:48:00 PM

5

1059

Warrior Robots

10:00:00 AM

10:45:00 AM

11:15:00 AM

1:03:00 PM

1:36:00 PM

3:09:00 PM

6

1411

Our Lady of the Lake School

10:30:00 AM

11:00:00 AM

9:00:00 AM

1:03:00 PM

1:39:00 PM

3:15:00 PM

7

1852

Bulldog Robotics

10:45:00 AM

11:15:00 AM

9:15:00 AM

1:03:00 PM

1:36:00 PM

2:39:00 PM

8

1886

Electric Crocs

11:00:00 AM

10:00:00 AM

9:30:00 AM

1:03:00 PM

1:39:00 PM

2:30:00 PM

9

1887

Gator Brainiacs

12:30:00 PM

1:00:00 PM

1:30:00 PM

11:00:00 AM

11:30:00 AM

2:42:00 PM

10

1897

Team Iditarod

12:45:00 PM

1:15:00 PM

1:45:00 PM

11:00:00 AM

11:33:00 AM

2:48:00 PM

11

1944

Robo Dawgs

1:00:00 PM

1:30:00 PM

12:30:00 PM

11:00:00 AM

11:30:00 AM

3:09:00 PM

12

2217

Who Dat Homeschoolers

1:30:00 PM

12:30:00 PM

1:00:00 PM

11:00:00 AM

11:33:00 AM

3:15:00 PM

13

668

SAM's Team

1:45:00 PM

12:45:00 PM

1:15:00 PM

11:03:00 AM

11:30:00 AM

3:21:00 PM

14

3272

SOAR

9:00:00 AM

9:30:00 AM

10:00:00 AM

1:06:00 PM

1:42:00 PM

2:36:00 PM

15

3302

Elm Grove MS

9:15:00 AM

9:45:00 AM

10:30:00 AM

1:06:00 PM

1:45:00 PM

2:42:00 PM

16

3622

Under Estimated Thinkers

9:30:00 AM

9:00:00 AM

10:45:00 AM

1:06:00 PM

1:42:00 PM

2:48:00 PM

17

4102

LES AIM Techs

9:45:00 AM

9:15:00 AM

11:00:00 AM

1:06:00 PM

1:45:00 PM

3:09:00 PM

18

4143

The Mechanical Mavericks

10:00:00 AM

10:45:00 AM

11:15:00 AM

1:09:00 PM

1:42:00 PM

3:15:00 PM

19

4526

The Crawdaddies

10:30:00 AM

11:00:00 AM

9:00:00 AM

1:09:00 PM

1:45:00 PM

2:39:00 PM

20

5024

Bayou Builders

10:45:00 AM

11:15:00 AM

9:15:00 AM

1:09:00 PM

1:42:00 PM

2:33:00 PM

21

5054

Cardinal Coders

11:00:00 AM

10:00:00 AM

9:30:00 AM

1:09:00 PM

1:45:00 PM

2:39:00 PM

22

5091

Hungry HomeSkullers

12:30:00 PM

1:00:00 PM

1:30:00 PM

11:03:00 AM

11:45:00 AM

2:42:00 PM

23

5846

Phoenix

12:45:00 PM

1:15:00 PM

1:45:00 PM

11:03:00 AM

11:30:00 AM

2:48:00 PM

24

5968

Lego Knights

1:00:00 PM

1:30:00 PM

12:30:00 PM

11:03:00 AM

11:33:00 AM

3:09:00 PM

25

6066

Cyberbears

1:30:00 PM

12:30:00 PM

1:00:00 PM

11:06:00 AM

11:42:00 AM

3:15:00 PM

26

6101

RoboStars

1:45:00 PM

12:45:00 PM

1:15:00 PM

11:06:00 AM

11:45:00 AM

3:21:00 PM

27

6106

5 Second Rule

9:00:00 AM

9:30:00 AM

10:00:00 AM

1:12:00 PM

1:48:00 PM

2:45:00 PM

28

6140

GSLE Baton Rouge

9:15:00 AM

9:45:00 AM

10:30:00 AM

1:12:00 PM

1:51:00 PM

2:51:00 PM

29

6142

GSLE New Orleans

9:30:00 AM

9:00:00 AM

10:45:00 AM

1:12:00 PM

1:48:00 PM

3:12:00 PM

30

6297

Alienbots

9:45:00 AM

9:15:00 AM

11:00:00 AM

1:12:00 PM

1:51:00 PM

3:18:00 PM

31

6716

Robot Rockers

10:00:00 AM

10:45:00 AM

11:15:00 AM

1:15:00 PM

2:00:00 PM

3:24:00 PM

32

6762

Robopanthers

10:30:00 AM

11:00:00 AM

9:00:00 AM

1:15:00 PM

1:51:00 PM

2:33:00 PM

33

6867

iROBOTZZZ

10:45:00 AM

11:15:00 AM

9:15:00 AM

1:15:00 PM

1:48:00 PM

2:39:00 PM

34

6872

GADGETZ

11:00:00 AM

10:00:00 AM

9:30:00 AM

1:15:00 PM

1:51:00 PM

2:45:00 PM

35

7250

Big Buddy Technobots

11:15:00 AM

10:30:00 AM

9:45:00 AM

1:18:00 PM

1:54:00 PM

2:51:00 PM

36

8027

Soaring Eagles

12:30:00 PM

1:00:00 PM

1:30:00 PM

11:06:00 AM

11:42:00 AM

2:45:00 PM

37

8130

Robo Eagles

12:45:00 PM

1:15:00 PM

1:45:00 PM

11:06:00 AM

11:39:00 AM

2:51:00 PM

38

8531

MES Robotics

1:00:00 PM

1:30:00 PM

12:30:00 PM

11:09:00 AM

11:36:00 AM

3:12:00 PM

39

9027

Bickhambots

1:30:00 PM

12:30:00 PM

1:00:00 PM

11:09:00 AM

11:39:00 AM

3:18:00 PM

40

9034

Bickhambots 3

1:45:00 PM

12:45:00 PM

1:15:00 PM

11:09:00 AM

11:36:00 AM

3:27:00 PM

41

9058

Flamin Robotz

9:00:00 AM

9:30:00 AM

10:00:00 AM

1:18:00 PM

1:57:00 PM

3:12:00 PM

42

9171

Woodlawn Code Monkeys

9:15:00 AM

9:45:00 AM

10:30:00 AM

1:18:00 PM

1:54:00 PM

3:18:00 PM

43

9306

Mechanical Vikings

9:30:00 AM

9:00:00 AM

10:45:00 AM

1:18:00 PM

1:57:00 PM

3:27:00 PM

44

9307

Robotic Vikings

9:45:00 AM

9:15:00 AM

11:00:00 AM

1:21:00 PM

1:54:00 PM

2:30:00 PM

45

9439

X-BOTS 360

10:00:00 AM

10:45:00 AM

11:15:00 AM

1:21:00 PM

1:57:00 PM

2:36:00 PM

46

9445

Stockwell Place Team 1

10:30:00 AM

11:00:00 AM

9:00:00 AM

1:21:00 PM

1:54:00 PM

2:30:00 PM

47

9485

Crusader Bots

10:45:00 AM

11:15:00 AM

9:15:00 AM

1:21:00 PM

1:57:00 PM

2:36:00 PM

48

9641

League Of Extraordinary Gentlemen

11:00:00 AM

10:00:00 AM

9:30:00 AM

1:24:00 PM

2:00:00 PM

2:33:00 PM

49

9747

MacFadyen

11:15:00 AM

10:30:00 AM

9:45:00 AM

1:24:00 PM

1:48:00 PM

2:33:00 PM

50

10079

League of Lions (LOL)

12:30:00 PM

1:00:00 PM

1:30:00 PM

11:09:00 AM

11:39:00 AM

2:45:00 PM

51

10191

EXO-Bots

12:45:00 PM

1:15:00 PM

1:45:00 PM

11:12:00 AM

11:36:00 AM

2:51:00 PM

52

10299

Lego Leaders

1:00:00 PM

1:30:00 PM

12:30:00 PM

11:12:00 AM

11:42:00 AM

3:12:00 PM

53

10542

Mustang Maniacs

1:30:00 PM

12:30:00 PM

1:00:00 PM

11:12:00 AM

11:36:00 AM

3:18:00 PM

54

10873

Cybercats

1:45:00 PM

12:45:00 PM

1:15:00 PM

11:12:00 AM

11:42:00 AM

3:24:00 PM

55

10967

Robo-Chargers

1:15:00 PM

1:45:00 PM

12:45:00 PM

11:15:00 AM

11:33:00 AM

3:21:00 PM

56

11114

Bot Builders

1:15:00 PM

1:45:00 PM

12:45:00 PM

11:15:00 AM

11:45:00 AM

3:21:00 PM

57

6106

5 Second Rule

1:15:00 PM

1:45:00 PM

12:45:00 PM

11:15:00 AM

11:39:00 AM

3:27:00 PM

58

12637

Germ Busters

1:15:00 PM

1:45:00 PM

12:45:00 PM

11:15:00 AM

11:45:00 AM

3:27:00 PM

59

12756

CES Robots #2

11:15:00 AM

10:30:00 AM

9:45:00 AM

1:24:00 PM

2:00:00 PM

3:24:00 PM

60

13322

Smurfs

11:15:00 AM

10:30:00 AM

9:45:00 AM

1:24:00 PM

2:00:00 PM

3:24:00 PM

 

 

 

Project

 

Robot 

 

Core Values

 

Team 1 Room A

Team 2 Room B

Team 3 Room C

Team 4 Room D

 

Team 1 Room E

Team 2 Room F

Team 3 Room G

Team 4 Room H

 

Team 1 Room I

Team 2 Room J

Team 3 Room K

Team 4 Room L

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:00

67

3272

6106

9058

 

6142

9306

312

3622

 

9445

1411

4526

6762

9:15

9171

75

3302

6140

 

4102

6297

9307

367

 

6867

9485

1852

5024

9:30

6142

9306

312

3622

 

67

3272

6106

9058

 

5054

6872

9641

1886

9:45

4102

6297

9307

367

 

9171

75

3302

6140

 

12756

13322

7250

9747

10:00

1059

4143

6716

9439

 

5054

6872

9641

1886

 

67

3272

6106

9058

10:15

Break

 

Break

 

Break

10:30

9445

1411

4526

6762

 

12756

13322

7250

9747

 

9171

75

3302

6140

10:45

6867

9485

1852

5024

 

1059

4143

6716

9439

 

6142

9306

312

3622

11:00

5054

6872

9641

1886

 

9445

1411

4526

6762

 

4102

6297

9307

367

11:15

12756

13322

7250

9747

 

6867

9485

1852

5024

 

1059

4143

6716

9439

11:30

LUNCH

 

LUNCH

 

LUNCH

12:30

1887

5091

8027

10079

 

6066

9027

10542

2217

 

8531

10299

1944

5968

12:45

10191

1897

5846

8130

 

668

6101

9034

10873

 

6106

12637

11114

10967

1:00

8531

10299

1944

5968

 

1887

5091

8027

10079

 

6066

9027

10542

2217

1:15

6106

12637

11114

10967

 

10191

1897

5846

8130

 

668

6101

9034

10873

1:30

6066

9027

10542

2217

 

8531

10299

1944

5968

 

1887

5091

8027

10079

1:45

668

6101

9034

10873

 

6106

12637

11114

10967

 

10191

1897

5846

8130

2:00

END

 

 

Challenge Match Assignments - Rounds 1 & 2

 

Round

Match

 

Table 1

Table 2

 

Table 3

Table 4

 

Table 5

Table 6

 

Table 7

Table 8

11:00:00 AM

1

1

 

1887

1897

 

1944

2217

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:03:00 AM

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

668

5091

 

5846

5968

11:06:00 AM

3

 

6066

6101

 

8027

8130

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:09:00 AM

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10079

9034

 

8531

9027

11:12:00 AM

5

 

10191

10299

 

10542

10873

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:15:00 AM

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10967

6106

 

####

12637

 

Break

11:30:00 AM

2

1

 

668

1887

 

5846

1944

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:33:00 AM

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1897

####

 

5968

2217

11:36:00 AM

3

 

8531

10191

 

9034

10542

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:39:00 AM

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6106

9027

 

####

8130

11:42:00 AM

5

 

10299

6066

 

10873

8027

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:45:00 AM

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5091

####

 

####

6101

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:00:00 PM

1

7

 

67

75

 

312

367

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:03:00 PM

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1059

1411

 

1852

1886

1:06:00 PM

9

 

3272

3302

 

3622

4102

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:09:00 PM

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4143

4526

 

5024

5054

1:12:00 PM

11

 

6106

6140

 

6142

6297

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:15:00 PM

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6716

6762

 

6867

6872

1:18:00 PM

13

 

7250

9058

 

9171

9306

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:21:00 PM

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9307

9439

 

9445

9485

1:24:00 PM

15

 

9641

9747

 

12756

13322

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Break

1:36:00 PM

2

7

 

312

1852

 

67

1059

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:39:00 PM

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1411

75

 

1886

367

1:42:00 PM

9

 

3622

5024

 

3272

4143

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:45:00 PM

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4526

3302

 

5054

4102

1:48:00 PM

11

 

6142

6867

 

6106

9747

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:51:00 PM

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6762

6140

 

6872

6297

1:54:00 PM

13

 

9171

9445

 

7250

9307

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:57:00 PM

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9439

9058

 

9485

9306

2:00:00 PM

15

 

12756

6716

 

9641

13322

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Challenge Match Assignments - Round 3

 

Round

Match

 

Table 1

Table 2

 

Table 3

Table 4

 

Table 5

Table 6

 

Table 7

Table 8

2:30:00 PM

3

1

 

9307

67

 

1886

9445

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:33:00 PM

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5024

9641

 

6762

9747

2:36:00 PM

3

 

9439

75

 

3272

9485

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:39:00 PM

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5054

6867

 

4526

1852

2:42:00 PM

5

 

1887

312

 

3302

5091

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:45:00 PM

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6872

10079

 

6106

8027

2:48:00 PM

7

 

1897

367

 

3622

5846

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:51:00 PM

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6140

8130

 

7250

10191

 

Break

3:09:00 PM

3

9

 

1059

1944

 

4102

5968

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:12:00 PM

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6142

8531

 

9058

10299

3:15:00 PM

11

 

1411

2217

 

4143

6066

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:18:00 PM

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9027

6297

 

9171

10542

3:21:00 PM

13

 

10967

668

 

11114

6101

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:24:00 PM

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13322

6716

 

12756

10873

3:27:00 PM

15

 

6106

9034

 

12637

9306

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jr. FLL Exposition Teams

 

Expo #

Team Number

Team Nickname

City

70

152

TJ Builders

Slidell

71

153

Falcon's Nest

Slidell

72

240

Lightning Lego Builders

New Orleans

73

418

Den 11 A

Baton Rouge

74

418

Den 11 B

Baton Rouge

75

488

Jr Robo Panthers 1

New Orleans

76

664

Creators

New Orleans

77

1439

Den 9 A

Baton Rouge

78

1440

Den 9 B

Baton Rouge

79

2038

St. Paul's Robo Panthers 2

New Orleans

80

787

Beebots

Slidell

81

790

Robot Renegades

Slidell


Layout

 

Louisiana Regional Championship Tournament
Holy Cross High School
5500 Paris Ave.
New Orleans, LA 70117-4318

East of City Park