Sponsors
FAQ - FLL
FAQ -  Jr. FLL
2012 Louisiana Regional
2012 Important Dates
2012 Teams
2012 Qualifiers
2012 Registration
Junior FLL (6-9 yrs)
La First LEGO League
Download
2011 Food Factor
2011 Projects
2011 Qualifiers
2011 Regional
2011 Teams
Volunteers
Q & A
2009 FLL Forums
- - - - - - -
2010 Training
Rookie Fast Start
NXT Training
Funding Request
Links & Maps
Press & PR Downloads
- - - - - - - - -
Contact Us
 - - - Previous Years - - - -
2010 LA Results
Hall of Fame
2010 Body Forward Field Set-up
2009 Tournament
2008 Awards
Photo Player Flash
2006 NanoQuest
2005 Ocean Odyssey
2004 No Limits
2003 Mission Mars
New Orleans in LEGO
FAQ
e-mail me



87 FLL Teams as of October 15 (Registration Closed)

 

Team Number Team Name Organization Name City Date Qualifier
Fontainebleau         Fontainebleau
238 Haynes Academy Haynes Academy Metairie 10 Fontainebleau
540  Dunham Tigers Dunham School Baton Rouge 10 Fontainebleau
5,023 CES Cybercats Christ Episcopal School Covington 10 Fontainebleau
5,672 Mechanical Mavericks LaSAS Bunkie 10 Fontainebleau
6,503 Tigerfire Slidell Jr. High Slidell 10 Fontainebleau
6,517 TechnoKnights Gold Episcopal High School Baton Rouge 10 Fontainebleau
7,656 The Geeks Audubon Charter School New Orleans 10 Fontainebleau
7,657 The Flash Drives Audubon Charter School New Orleans 10 Fontainebleau
8,024 Elderbots Christ Episcopal School Covington 10 Fontainebleau
8,383 TechnoKnights Blue Episcopal High School Baton Rouge 10 Fontainebleau
13,050 NeXT Challengers Ethel 10 Fontainebleau
14,715 DOVEbots Saint Scholastica Academy Covington 10 Fontainebleau
Northshore         Northshore
2,149 Bayou Builders Louisiana Children's Discovery Center Hammond 10 Northshore
5,937 Boyet Robotics Boyet Junior High Slidell 10 Northshore
7,151 Robot Rockers Little Oak Middle School Slidell 10 Northshore
8,606 Riverside Elementary Riverside Elementary Pearl River 10 Northshore
8,770 Tigerbits LSU Laboratory School Baton Rouge 10 Northshore
9,669 Stuart Hall School for Boys Stuart Hall School for Boys New Orleans 10 Northshore
13,446 Marrero Mudbugs Marrero Academy for Advanced Studies Marrero 10 Northshore
13,654 Tournamators NHEA Madisonville 10 Northshore
14,282 Data Driven Slidell 10 Northshore
7,874 Our Lady of the Lake Our Lady of the Lake School Mandeville 10 Northshore
14,796 FAE Robotics League Florida Avenue Elementary Slidell 10 Northshore
15,388 Tigerbytes LSU Laboratory School Baton Rouge 10 Northshore
Haynes         Haynes
265 The Dragon Avengers St. George's Episcopal School New Orleans  10 Haynes
601 Team Iditarod Hynes Charter School New Orleans 10 Haynes
1,153 Digital Crusaders St. Matthew the Apostle River Ridge 10 Haynes
1,978 Warrior Robots St. Theresa Middle Gonzales 10 Haynes
6,490 RoboEagles Lake Forest Charter School New Orleans 10 Haynes
7,862 Mighty Mustangs Metairie Academy for Advanced Studies Metairie 10 Haynes
8,959 League of Lions (LOL) Lusher Charter School New Orleans 10 Haynes
11,401 Ram-Bots Ruppel Academy for Advanced Studies  Gretna 10 Haynes
16,299 Ram-Bots-2 Ruppel Academy for Advanced Studies  Gretna 10 Haynes
11,404 Cyberbears Benjamin Franklin Elementary Extension New Orleans 10 Haynes
11,946 RoboPanthers St. Paul's Episcopal School New Olreans 10 Haynes
13,115 Lego Leaders Ecole Bilingue de la Nouvelle-Orléans New Orleans 10 Haynes
9,277 Greenlawn Owls Greenlawn Terrace Elementary Kenner 10 Haynes
McNeese         McNeese
29 Phoenix University of Louisiana Lafayette 10 McNeese
6,950 Team 2 University of Louisiana Lafayette 10 McNeese
496 Berchmans Saints  Schools of the Sacred Heart  Grand Coteau 10 McNeese
3,082 RoboDAWGS David Thibodaux High School STEM Academy Lafayette 10 McNeese
6,419 LES AIM Techs Lafargue Elementary Effie 10 McNeese
10,117 Robo Raiders LeBlanc Middle School Sulphur 10 McNeese
11,737 Lego Knights Iberville Math, Science and Arts Academy-West ("MSA West") Plaquemine 10 McNeese
12,261 Vikings Avoyelles Public Charter School Mansura 10 McNeese
13,965 Colts S. J. Welsh Middle School Lake Charles 10 McNeese
13,713 W. W. Lewis 1 W. W. Lewis Middle School Sulphur 10 McNeese
14,767 W. W. Lewis 2 W. W. Lewis Middle School Sulphur 10 McNeese
SciPort         SciPort
4,122  Avoyelles Independent   Avoyelles Independent - Moreauville Moreauville 17 SciPort
4,927 Elm Grove Eagles Elm Grove Middle School Bossier City 17 SciPort
5,361 AEP Lab School Team #1 A.E. Phillips Lab School Ruston 17 SciPort
5,363 AEP Lab School Team #2 A.E. Phillips Lab School Ruston 17 SciPort
5,596 Stockwell Place Team 1 Stockwell Place Elementary Bossier City 17 SciPort
5,598 Stockwell Place Team 2 Stockwell Place Elementary Bossier City 17 SciPort
8,313 Robo-Chargers Caddo Middle Career Technology School Shreveport 17 SciPort
8,649 Donnie Bickham Middle Donnie Beckham Middle School Shreveport 17 SciPort
8,664 Capek's Revenge Donnie Bickham Middle School Shreveport 17 SciPort
8,665 Patriots Donnie Bickham Middle School Shreveport 17 SciPort
14,991 Benton Middle School Benton Middle School Benton 17 SciPort
Scotlandville         Scotlandville
1,482 SOAR Parkview Baptist School Baton Rouge 17 Scotlandville
2,742 WMS RoboWarriors Woodlawn Middle School Baton Rouge 17 Scotlandville
2,817 WMS Code Monkeys Woodlawn Middle School Baton Rouge 17 Scotlandville
2,869 Pelicanbots Kenilworth Science and Technology School Baton Rouge 17 Scotlandville
2,870 Alienbots Kenilworth Science and Technology School Baton Rouge 17 Scotlandville
3,784 Brick Heads Walker 17 Scotlandville
6,134 GSLE Baton Rouge Girl Scouts Louisiana East New Orleans 17 Scotlandville
7,930 Technogeeks Scotlandville Middle Pre-Engineering Magnet Baton Rouge 17 Scotlandville
11,872 CrusaderBots Cypress Heights Academy Baton Rouge 17 Scotlandville
12,043 L.E.A.D. (Lego Engineering and Development) NHEA Covington 17 Scotlandville
7,857 Westdale Wizards Westdale Heights Academic Magnet Baton Rouge 17 Scotlandville
9,774 Westdale Wizards II Westdale Heights Academic Magnet Baton Rouge 17 Scotlandville
14,973 Westdale Wizards III Westdale Heights Academic Magnet Baton Rouge 17 Scotlandville
14,975 Westdale Wizards IV Westdale Heights Academic Magnet Baton Rogue 17 Scotlandville
Destrehan         Destrehan
117 St. Dominic School St. Dominic School New Orleans 17 Destrehan
725 Gretna Gators Gretna No. 2 Academy Gretna 17 Destrehan
2,394 The Cardinals St. Andrew's Episcopal School New Orleans 17 Destrehan
5,286 Banneker All Stars Benjamin Banneker Elementary School New Orleans 17 Destrehan
5,288 Banneker All Stars 2 Benjamin Banneker Elementary School New Orleans 17 Destrehan
6,136 GSLE New Orleans Girl Scouts Louisiana East New Orleans 17 Destrehan
6,194 Androids Belle Chasse Academy Belle Chasse 17 Destrehan
6,195 BCA Robotic Eagles Belle Chasse Academy Belle Chasse 17 Destrehan
7,696 ISL Lego Lemurs International School of Louisiana  New Orleans 17 Destrehan
7,776 ISGNO-SENIORS ISGNO Kenner 17 Destrehan
9,558 Cardinal Coders Sacred Heart of Jesus, Norco Norco 17 Destrehan
12,078 MBS Pelibots Most Blessed Sacrament Baton Rouge 17 Destrehan
13,560 Taylor Warriors Patrick F Taylor Science and technology Academy Jefferson 17 Destrehan
15,334 ISL Wiggilies International School of Louisiana  New Orleans 17 Destrehan