*** Annual Teams ARCHIVE ***

 

2016 FLL "ANIMAL ALLIES" Season

 

124 Louisiana FLL Teams as of October 5th

 

Team Number Team Name Organization Location
647 Tiger Techs Florida Avenue Elementary School Slidell
724 The Planeteers St Georges Episcopal School New Orleans
959 Pickering Red Devils Pickering Elementary School Leesville
1142 SH Robo Uknighted Stuart Hall School New Orleans
1295 Haynes RoboJackets Haynes Academy School for Advanced Studies Metairie
1403 GSLE Baton Rouge Girl Scouts Louisiana East Baton Rouge
1404 GSLE Houma Girls Scouts of the U.S.A. Houma
1406 GSLE Slidell Girl Scouts Louisiana East Slidell
1407 GSLE Robotics Girls Scouts of the U.S.A. Des Allemands
1408 GSLE New Orleans - BOTGURLZ Girl Scouts Louisiana East New Orleans
1409 Rockin' Legoers - GSLE Luling Girls Scouts of the U.S.A. Luling
1429 Berchmans Prep Team Blue Schools of the Sacred Heart Grand Coteau
1550 St. Paul's RoboPanthers St Paul'S Episcopal School New Orleans
1620 CPAMST Concordia Parish Academy of Math, Science & Technology Ridgecrest
2522 S.J. Green Samuel J. Green Charter School New Orleans
2523 RoboPelicans Morris Jeff Community School New Orleans
2583 St. Dominic School St Dominic School New Orleans
2881 Tigerfire Slidell Junior High School Slidell
3577 JMS Droids Judice Middle School Duson
3732 Team Phoenix Home School Lafayette
3960 TechnoKnights Episcopal High School Baton Rouge
4043 Bayou Builders Louisiana Children's Discovery Center Hammond
4071 Steel Eagles Holy Savior Menard High School Alexandria
4249 St. Theresa Warrior Robots St Theresa of Avila School Gonzales
4731 St. Clement of Rome Robotics St Clement of Rome School Metairie
4914 M3: Mighty Marlin Mechanics L.P. Monteleone Junior High School Mandeville
5424 Delta Storm Delta Charter School Ferriday
5598 SPES RoboCougars St Pius Elementary School Lafayette
5643 Prowling Panther's Fifth Ward Elementary School Reserve
6198 Lego Leaders Ecole Bilingue De La Nouvelle Orleans New Orleans
6801 Tigerbots the Dunham School Baton Rouge
7101 Louise S. McGehee School Mc Gehee School New Orleans
7141 Metairie Academy Mustangs Metairie Academy for Advanced Studies Metairie
7394 Isidore Newman Lower School Isidore Newman School New Orleans
7547 Rob McEagleton & Friends Madisonville Junior High School Madisonville
7586 RoboRaiders Leblanc Middle School Sulphur
7723 Tigers R.K. Smith Middle School Luling
7776 PWCS Robotics Phillis Wheatley Community School New Orleans
7950 WW Lewis A W. W. Lewis Middle School Sulphur
7951 WW Lewis B W. W. Lewis Middle School Sulphur
8180 Isidore Newman Middle School Isidore Newman School New Orleans
8218 Fatima Warriors 1 Our Lady of Fatima School Lafayette
8222 Fatima Warriors 2 Our Lady of Fatima School Lafayette
8505 Titanium Owls Lake Harbor Middle School Mandeville
8788 Green Tigers Westdale Heights Academic Magnet School Baton Rouge
9030 CoolCrafters Lake Harbor Middle School Mandeville
9289 NV Math Bots North Vermilion Middle School Maurice
9432 Thunderbolts Home School Covington
10055 BRIS Falcons - Team Wheatley Baton Rouge International School Baton Rouge
10114 West St. John Elementary Techno Bots West St. John Elementary School (K-7) Edgard
10141 The Woodlawn Warriors Woodlawn Middle School Baton Rouge
10142 The Panther Pack Woodlawn Middle School Baton Rouge
10256 Christian Brothers Falcons Christian Brothers School New Orleans
11875 DS squared  (Dutchtown Squint Squad) Dutchtown Middle School Geismar
16768 JBM Robotics J.B. Martin Middle School Paradis
17167 Mechani-COOL Crawfish Cedarwood School Mandeville
17374 Techno Cardinals Sixth Ward Elementary School Pearl River
17378 Rovin Raiders Park Forest Middle School Baton Rouge
18049 BruslyMiddleGifted Brusly Middle School Brusly
18381 NV Science Bots North Vermilion Middle School Maurice
18386 Taylor Tigers Patrick F. Taylor Science & Technology Academy Westwego
19007 BetaBots  Prairieville Middle School Prairieville
19088 Robo Bucks Lakeside Primary School Prairieville 
19097 Lukeville Lynxs Lukeville Upper Elementary School Brusly
19225 Mighty Marrero Mudbugs Marrero Academy for Advanced Studies Marrero
19420 St. Andrew's Episcopal St Andrew'S Episcopal School New Orleans
19533 Westside Whirlbots Hammond Westside Upper Elementary School Hammond
19544 RoboCardinals Sixth Ward Elementary School Pearl River
19905 Cyber Seagulls Mandeville Middle School Mandeville
20078 BruslyMiddleGifted2 Brusly Middle School Brusly
20204 Pirate Programmers St. John Elementary School Lake Charles
20260 Maplewood Robotics  Maplewood Middle School Sulphur
20319 Robotic Owls Kenner Discovery Health Sciences Academy Metairie
20683 SJ Welsh Middle School S. J. Welsh Middle School Lake Charles
20775 Holy Family Bears Holy Family School Port Allen
21146 The Exploding Bluejays Oak Grove Primary School Prairieville
21237 BRIS Falcons - Team GLaDOS Baton Rouge International School Baton Rouge
21343 Capitol Middle Cougars - Green Capitol Middle School Baton Rouge
21533 COHN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Cohn Elementary School PORT ALLEN
22470 ACE Lions 1 Ascension Christian Elementary Gonzales
22471 ACE Lions 2 Ascension Christian Elementary Gonzales
22492 Breauxbot Paul Breaux Middle School lafayette
23185 Eagles 1 Acadiana Renaissance Charter Academy Youngsville
23188 Eagles 3 Acadiana Renaissance Charter Academy Youngsville
23279 Fifth Ward Falcons Fifth Ward Junior High School Bush
23645 I.C.E. (THE Immaculate Conception Engineers) Immaculate Conception School Marrero
23778 St. Ignatius School Robotics Club St Ignatius Elementary School Grand Coteau
23835 Highland Baptist Christian School  Highland Baptist Christian School New Iberia
23849 LES Roaring Robotics Leonville Elementary School Leonville
24221 GSLE GALS (Gonzales Ascension LEGO Sisters) Girls Scouts of the U.S.A. Saint Amant
24222 GSLE Norco Girls Scouts of the U.S.A. New Orleans
24223 GSLE Terrebonne-Beast Botz Girls Scouts of the U.S.A. New Orleans
24224 GSLE Baton Rouge2 Girls Scouts of the U.S.A. New Orleans
24225 Bionic Builders Girls Scouts of the U.S.A. New Orleans
24408 Error 24408: Team Name Not Found Trafton Academy at Hammond Hammond
24540 Louisiana School for the Deaf  Louisiana School for the Deaf Baton Rouge
24585 Electric Eagles Carolyn Park Middle School Slidell
24759 Lego Masters Boyet Junior High School Slidell
24992 Wolverines F. K. White Middle School Lake Charles
24994 Jesuit High School Jesuit High School New Orleans
25002 TechnoCajuns Metairie Park Country Day School Metairie
25014 Good Shepherd School the Good Shepherd Nativity Mission School New Orleans
25258 Briarfield Academy Briarfield Academy Lake Providence
25379 SaintBots St Michael Elementary School Crowley
25392 Ascension Episcopal School Ascension Episcopal School Lafayette
25578 Trinity Robotics Trinity Episcopal School New Orleans
25657 Cyber Crocs Home School Bush
25971 Wildcats St. Tammany Junior High School Slidell
26275 HMS Robotics Harry M. Hurst Middle School Destrehan
26595 Knights Lafayette Christian Academy Lafayette
26694 ACM Robotics Albert Cammon Middle School Saint Rose
26716 RAMS  St Angela Merici School Metairie
26843 The Olympians Einstein Charter School New Orleans
27262 St. Luke's Sharks St Lukes Episcopal Day School Baton Rouge
27431 Napoleonville Eagles Napoleonville Middle School Napoleonville
27487 4th Grade WHAM Robotics Westdale Heights Academic Magnet School Baton Rouge
27529 Red Panthers Immaculate Conception Cathedral School Lake Charles
27530 White Panthers Immaculate Conception Cathedral School Lake Charles
27733 CroBots Carencro Middle School Carencro
27747 St. Matthew the Apostle St Matthew the Apostle School New Orleans
27838 PortAllenMiddleGifted2 Port Allen Middle School Port Allen
27899 Ollie-Nators Our Lady of the Lake School Mandeville
27956 WhoaBots Family/Community New Iberia
28088 RJV Robotics R.J. Vial Elementary School Paradis

 

 

2015 FLL "TRASH TREK" Season

 

164 Louisiana FLL Teams as of October 1st

 

Team # Team Name Organization Location
501 AES Blue Gators Ascension Episcopal School Lafayette
647 Tiger Techs Florida Avenue Elementary School Slidell
724 Techno Tutors St Georges Episcopal School New Orleans
959 Pickering Red Devils Pickering Elementary School Leesville
1142 SH Robo Uknighted Stuart Hall School New Orleans
1295 Haynes RoboJackets Haynes Academy School for Advanced Studies Metairie
1403 GSLE Baton Rouge Girl Scouts Louisiana East Baton Rouge
1404 GSLE Houma Girl Scouts Louisiana East Houma
1406 GSLE Slidell Girl Scouts Louisiana East Slidell
1407 GSLE Destrehan Girl Scouts Louisiana East Destrehan
1408 GSLE New Orleans Girl Scouts Louisiana East New Orleans
1409 Rockin' Legoers - GSLE Luling Girl Scouts Louisiana East Luling
1429 Berchmans Saints Team A Schools of the Sacred Heart Grand Coteau
1550 St. Paul's RoboPanthers St Paul'S Episcopal School New Orleans
1620 CPAMST Concordia Parish Academy of Math, Science & Technology Ridgecrest
2522 S.J. Green Samuel J. Green Charter School New Orleans
2523 RoboPelicans Morris Jeff Community School New Orleans
2583 Dragons St Dominic School New Orleans
2881 Tigerfire Slidell Junior High School Slidell
2882 Mighty Minions Plantation Elementary School Lafayette
3341 Bickham-Bots Donnie Bickham Middle School Shreveport
3575 Riverside Robotics Riverside Elementary School Pearl River
3577 JMS Droids Judice Middle School Duson
3669 BFE BEARS Benjamin Franklin Elem. Math and Science New Orleans
3719 Cybercats Christ Episcopal School Covington
3732 Team Phoenix Home School Lafayette
3763 C.A.J.U.N.S. Home School Lafayette
3766 The Bolts SciTech Academy  New Orleans
4043 Bayou Builders Louisiana Children's Discovery Center Hammond
4071 Steel Eagles Holy Savior Menard High School Alexandria
4219 Team Falcon Episcopal School of Acadiana Lafayette
4249 St. Theresa Warrior Robots St Theresa of Avila School Gonzales
4731 St. Clement of Rome Argobots St Clement of Rome School Metairie
4914 M3: Mighty Marlin Mechanics L.P. Monteleone Junior High School Mandeville
5050 Gatorbytes Creekside Junior High Pearl River
5277 Team Iditarod Edward Hynes Charter School New Orleans
5304 RoboHawks Westdale Middle School Baton Rouge
5417 Cyberbears Benjamin Franklin Elem. Math and Science New Orleans
5424 Delta Storm Delta Charter School Ferriday
5598 SPES RoboCougars St Pius Elementary School Lafayette
5643 Prowling Panther's Fifth Ward Elementary School Reserve
5899 Berchmans Academy Scholastics Schools of the Sacred Heart Grand Coteau
6198 Lego Leaders Ecole Bilingue De La Nouvelle Orleans New Orleans
6202 Lego Warriors Family Friends Lafayette
6801 Tigerbots the Dunham School Baton Rouge
7101 Louise S. McGehee School Mc Gehee School New Orleans
7141 Metairie Academy Mustangs Metairie Academy for Advanced Studies Metairie
7394 Isidore Newman Lower School Isidore Newman School New Orleans
7547 Rob McEagleton & Friends Madisonville Junior High School Madisonville
7570 Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies Westdale Heights Academic Magnet School Baton Rouge
7586 RoboRecyclers Leblanc Middle School Sulphur
7723 Tigers R.K. Smith Middle School Luling
7776 PWCS Robotics Phillis Wheatley Community School New Orleans
7950 WW Lewis A W. W. Lewis Middle School Sulphur
7951 WW Lewis B W. W. Lewis Middle School Sulphur
8180 Isidore Newman Middle School Isidore Newman School New Orleans
8218 Fatima Warriors 1 Our Lady of Fatima School Lafayette
8222 Fatima Warriors 2 Our Lady of Fatima School Lafayette
8456 Mayfield Cy-bear League Henry L. Mayfield Elementary Slidell
8505 Titanium Owls Lake Harbor Middle School Mandeville
8788 Inspire the World Westdale Heights Academic Magnet School Baton Rouge
8929 Robo Dragons Westdale Heights Academic Magnet School Baton Rouge
9030 CoolCrafters Lake Harbor Middle School Mandeville
9289 NV Math Bots North Vermilion Middle School Maurice
9432 Team Virtual Home School Covington
9885 Blue Mind Group Westdale Heights Academic Magnet School Baton Rouge
9930 Buchanan Bobcats  Buchanan Elementary School Baton Rouge
10055 BRIS Falcons Baton Rouge International School Baton Rouge
10092 SMM Chargers St Margaret Mary School Slidell
10114 West St. John Elementary Techno Bots West St. John Elementary School (K-7) Edgard
10141 The Woodlawn Warriors Woodlawn Middle School Baton Rouge
10142 The Panther Pack Woodlawn Middle School Baton Rouge
10256 Christian Brothers Falcons Christian Brothers School New Orleans
10407 ROBOSTARS Bonne Ecole Elementary School slidell
11300 Calvary Christian Conquerors Home School Marrero
11652 Team CCS Cathedral Carmel School Lafayette
11822 Kenilworth Kenilworth Science and Technology School Baton Rouge
11875 DS squared  (Dutchtown Squint Squad) Dutchtown Middle School Geismar
12372 Cybershock Buchanan Elementary School Baton Rouge
12700 GLO - BUILDERS International School of Louisiana New Orleans
13442 KDHSA 4th and 5th Kenner Discovery Health Sciences Academy Metairie
14157 Fellowship of the Scowrings Audubon Charter School New Orleans
14158 Detrashin' in Action Audubon Charter School New Orleans
15580 Brightspots Builders Neighborhood Group Lafayette
15781 Berchmans Saints Team B Schools of the Sacred Heart Grand Coteau
15877 Linwood Public Charter School Linwood Public Charter School Shreveport
16306 Electrodes Neighborhood Group Destrehan
16363 AES White Gators Ascension Episcopal School Lafayette
16436 LEDing Knights Episcopal High School Baton Rouge
16481 Cajun Connectors Home School cade
16768 JBM Robotics J.B. Martin Middle School Paradis
16947 Laakso J.H. Williams Middle School Abbeville
17111 AbitaBots Family Friends Abita Springs
17167 Mechani-COOL Crawfish Cedarwood School Mandeville
17374 Techno Cardinals Sixth Ward Elementary School Pearl River
17378 Rovin Raiders Park Forest Middle School Baton Rouge
17551 Piney woods robotics club Family Friends Slidell
17563 Panther's Pride Fifth Ward Elementary School Reserve
17572 ROBO Chiefs J.D. Meisler Middle School Metairie
17592 Langston Hughes Academy Langston Hughes Academy Charter School New Orleans
17616 RunAmuck Acres Home School Lafayette
17813 TechnoCajuns Metairie Park Country Day School Metairie
17814 RoboCajuns Metairie Park Country Day School Metairie
17890 Carolyn Park Middle Carolyn Park Middle School Slidell
17992 Blackhawks Home School Lafayette
18049 BruslyMiddleGifted Brusly Middle School Brusly
18122 Mini-Tors Hammond Eastside Elementary Magnet Hammond
18167 Team Cleatus Donnie Bickham Middle School Shreveport
18381 NV Science Bots North Vermilion Middle School Maurice
18386 Recyclin' Robos Patrick F. Taylor Science & Technology Academy Westwego
18387 Taylor Trash Collectors Patrick F. Taylor Science & Technology Academy Westwego
18396 Dow Advanced Materials Neighborhood Group New Iberia
18397 GatorBots2 St Jean Vianney School Baton Rouge
18398 SJV GatorBots St Jean Vianney School Baton Rouge
18401 Cajun Breakers Home School Lafayette
18453 Forest Heights Lions Forest Heights Academy of Excellence Baton Rouge
18456 Crazy Friday Knights Episcopal High School Baton Rouge
18778 DS squared 2 (Dutchtown Squint Squad 2) Dutchtown Middle School Geismar
19007 BetaBots  Prairieville Middle School Prairieville 
19015 Beta Droids Prairieville Middle School Prairieville
19088 Lakeside Bucks Lakeside Primary School Prairieville 
19097 Lukeville Lynxs Lukeville Upper Elementary School Brusly
19225 Mighty Marrero Mudbugs Marrero Academy for Advanced Studies Marrero
19333 HYPE-RLG First United Methodist Church Baton Rouge
19381 Trash Transformers Girl Scouts of Louisiana - Pines to the Gulf Lake Charles
19420 St. Andrew's Episcopal St Andrew'S Episcopal School New Orleans
19533 Westside Whirlbots Hammond Westside Upper Elementary School Hammond
19544 RoboCardinals Sixth Ward Elementary School Pearl River
19586 OLI 5th Robotics  Our Lady Immaculate School Jennings
19613 PAMS Eagles Port Allen Middle School Port Allen
19651 Eagle Engineers Evangel Christian Academy Shreveport
19794 OLI 6/7 Robotics Our Lady Immaculate School Jennings
19795 OLI 8th Robotics Our Lady Immaculate School Jennings
19905 Cyber Seagulls Mandeville Middle School Mandeville
20066 Buchanan Nimbots 2015 Buchanan Elementary School Baton Rouge
20078 BruslyMiddleGifted2 Brusly Middle School Brusly
20204 Eagle Engineers St. John Elementary School Lake Chalres
20260 Comet Robotics Maplewood Middle School Sulphur
20268 Crusaders Family Friends Bogalusa
20319 KDHSA 2015-16 Kenner Discovery Health Sciences Academy Kenner
20378 Maplewood  Robotics Maplewood Middle School Sulphur
20441 Arnett robotics  S. P. Arnett Middle School westlake 
20498 SPES CougarBots St Pius Elementary School Lafayette
20675 Wolverines F. K. White Middle School Lake Charles
20676 Wolverine 2 F. K. White Middle School Lake Charles
20683 SJ Welsh Middle School S. J. Welsh Middle School Lake Charles
20775 Holy Family Bears Holy Family School Port Allen
20871 Robotronics Pine View Middle School Covington
21038 Coghill Cougars Mary D. Coghill Elementary School New Orleans
21106 Garyville/Mt. Airy Terminators Garyville/Mt. Airy Math & Science Magnet Schl. Garyville
21146 OGP Robotics Team Oak Grove Primary School Prairieville
21237 BRIS Junior Falcons Baton Rouge International School Baton Rouge
21259 Oak Park Mindstorm Oak Park Middle School Lake Charles
21343 Capitol Middle Cougars - Green Capitol Middle School Baton Rouge
21533 COHN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Cohn Elementary School PORT ALLEN
21534 DEVALL MIDDLE SCHOOL Devall Middle School PORT ALLEN
21535 BRUSLY MIDDLE SCHOOL Brusly Middle School BRUSLY LA
21657 GatorBots3 St Jean Vianney School Baton Rouge
21801 Roaring Robotics R.K. Smith Middle School Luling
22035 ARISEomatics Arise Academy New Orleans
201504807 CAPITOL MIDDLE COUGARS - Orange Capitol Middle School BATON ROUGE
201507206 Clean, Green Machine East Baton Rouge Laboratory Academy Baton Rouge
201507243 Breauxbot Paul Breaux Middle School lafayette
201508808 Cougar Stems Acadian Middle School Lafayette

 

 

2014 FLL "WORLD CLASS" Season

 

131 Louisiana FLL Teams as of October 1st

 

Team Number Team Name Organization Location
501 AES Blue Gators ASCENSION EPISCOPAL SCHOOL Lafayette
647 Tiger Techs FLORIDA AVENUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Slidell
724 Techno Tutors ST GEORGES EPISCOPAL SCHOOL New Orleans
809 SOAR PARKVIEW BAPTIST SCHOOL Baton Rouge
959 Pickering Red Devils PICKERING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Leesville
1142 SH Robo Uknighted STUART HALL SCHOOL New Orleans
1295 Haynes Academy  HAYNES ACADEMY SCHOOL FOR ADVANCED STUDIES Metairie
1403 GSLE Baton Rouge Girl Scouts Louisiana East Baton Rouge
1404 GSLE Houma Girl Scouts Louisiana East Houma
1406 GSLE Slidell Girl Scouts Louisiana East Slidell
1407 GSLE Destrehan Girl Scouts Louisiana East Destrehan
1408 GSLE New Orleans Girl Scouts Louisiana East New Orleans
1409 GSLE Luling Girl Scouts Louisiana East LaPlace
1429 Berchmans Saints SCHOOLS OF THE SACRED HEART Grand Coteau
1550 St. Paul's Episcopal School ST PAUL'S EPISCOPAL SCHOOL New Orleans
1620 CPAMST Concordia Parish Academy of Math, Science & Technology Ridgecrest
2236 Jesuit High School New Orleans 8th Grade JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL New Orleans
2522 S.J. Green SAMUEL J. GREEN CHARTER SCHOOL New Orleans
2523 Morris Jeff Community School MORRIS JEFF COMMUNITY SCHOOL New Orleans
2583 Dragons ST DOMINIC SCHOOL New Orleans
2881 Tigerfire SLIDELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL Slidell
2882 GoBots PLANTATION ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Lafayette
3080 christskrewe Christs Krewe new orleans
3173 Dominibots ST MARYS DOMINICAN HIGH SCHOOL New Orleans
3341 Bickham-Bots DONNIE BICKHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL Shreveport
3575 Riverside Robotics RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Pearl River
3577 GAGAMONSTERS JUDICE MIDDLE SCHOOL Duson
3669 Hurray Heroes BENJAMIN FRANKLIN ELEM. MATH AND SCIENCE New Orleans
3719 Cybercats CHRIST EPISCOPAL SCHOOL Covington
3732 Team Phoenix Home School Lafayette
3763 Team Athena Home School Lafayette
3766 The Bolts SciTech Academy  New Orleans
3768 Gretna Gators GRETNA NO. 2 ACADEMY FOR ADVANCED STUDIES Gretna
3959 Episcopal Knights White EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL Baton Rouge
3960 Episcopal Knights Gold EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL Baton Rouge
3961 Episcopal Knights Blue EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL Baton Rouge
4043 Bayou Builders Louisiana Children's Discovery Center Hammond
4071 Steel Eagles HOLY SAVIOR MENARD HIGH SCHOOL Alexandria
4219 Team Falcon EPISCOPAL SCHOOL OF ACADIANA Lafayette
4249 St. Theresa Warrior Robots ST THERESA OF AVILA SCHOOL Gonzales
4731 St. Clement of Rome Argobots ST CLEMENT OF ROME SCHOOL Metairie
4871 Brownfields Elementary School BROWNFIELDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Batn Rouge
4914 Might Marlin Mechanics L.P. MONTELEONE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL Mandeville
4915 Jr. Might Marlin Mechanics  L.P. MONTELEONE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL Mandeville
5050 Gatorbytes CREEKSIDE JUNIOR HIGH Pearl River
5183 SH Robo Unkighted STUART HALL SCHOOL New Orleans
5277 Team Iditarod EDWARD HYNES CHARTER SCHOOL New Orleans
5304 RoboHawks WESTDALE MIDDLE SCHOOL Baton Rouge
5417 Cyberbears BENJAMIN FRANKLIN ELEM. MATH AND SCIENCE New Orleans
5424 Delta Storm Delta Charter School Ferriday
5598 SPES RoboCougars ST PIUS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Lafayette
5643 Prowling Panther's FIFTH WARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Reserve
5849 MEC Middle School MONTESSORI EDUCATIONAL CENTER Alexandria
5899 Berchmans Academy Scholastics SCHOOLS OF THE SACRED HEART Grand Coteau
6198 Lego Leaders ECOLE BILINGUE DE LA NOUVELLE ORLEANS New Orleans
6202 Lego Warriors Family Friends Lafayette
6328 Cardinal Coders SACRED HEART OF JESUS SCHOOL Norco
6414 Techno Tic Tocks Family Friends Baton Rouge
6801 Tigerbots THE DUNHAM SCHOOL Baton Rouge
7101 Louise S. McGehee School MC GEHEE SCHOOL New Orleans
7141 Metairie Academy Mustangs METAIRIE ACADEMY FOR ADVANCED STUDIES Metairie
7394 Isidore Newman Lower School ISIDORE NEWMAN SCHOOL New Orleans
7547 LES Turtlebots Lancaster Elementary School Madisonville
7570 Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies WESTDALE HEIGHTS ACADEMIC MAGNET SCHOOL Baton Rouge
7586 Brick Brains LEBLANC MIDDLE SCHOOL Sulphur
7723 Tigers R.K. SMITH MIDDLE SCHOOL Luling
7776 Wheatley School JOHN DIBERT COMMUNITY SCHOOL New Orleans
7950 WW Lewis A W. W. LEWIS MIDDLE SCHOOL Sulphur
7951 WW Lewis B W. W. LEWIS MIDDLE SCHOOL Sulphur
8157 Buchanan Bobcats V BUCHANAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Baton Rouge
8180 Isidore Newman Middle School ISIDORE NEWMAN SCHOOL New Orleans
8184 Buchanan Bobcats  BUCHANAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Baton Rouge
8218 Fatima Warriors 1 OUR LADY OF FATIMA SCHOOL Lafayette
8222 Fatima Warriors 2 OUR LADY OF FATIMA SCHOOL Lafayette
8456 Mayfield Cy-bear League Henry L. Mayfield Elementary Slidell
8474 Delta Storm Team 2  Delta Charter School Ferriday
8505 Titanium Owls LAKE HARBOR MIDDLE SCHOOL Mandeville
8603 Cubed MANDEVILLE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL Mandeville
8788 Inspire the World WESTDALE HEIGHTS ACADEMIC MAGNET SCHOOL Baton Rouge
8929 Robo Dragons WESTDALE HEIGHTS ACADEMIC MAGNET SCHOOL Baton Rouge
9030 CoolCrafters LAKE HARBOR MIDDLE SCHOOL Mandeville
9289 NV Math Bots NORTH VERMILION HIGH SCHOOL Maurice
9432 A Team Home School Covington
9885 Blue Mind Group WESTDALE HEIGHTS ACADEMIC MAGNET SCHOOL Baton Rouge
9930 Buchanan Bobcats IV BUCHANAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Baton Rouge
10055 BRIS Falcons BATON ROUGE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Baton Rouge
10092 SMM Chargers ST MARGARET MARY SCHOOL Slidell
10114 Garyville/Mt. Airy Terminators GARYVILLE/MT. AIRY MATH & SCIENCE MAGNET SCHL. Garyville
10141 Rainer's Raiders Woodlawn Middle School Baton Rouge
10142 Epic Terminators Woodlawn Middle School Baton Rouge
10256 Christian Brothers Falcons CHRISTIAN BROTHERS SCHOOL New Orleans
10407 ROBOSTARS BONNE ECOLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL slidell
10465 RCH Robotics Home School Ruston
11014 ROBO Dawgs DAVID THIBODAUX CAREER AND TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL Lafayette
11300 Calvary Christian Conquerors Home School Marrero
11558 KDHSA 2 Kenner Discovery Health Sciences Academy Metairie
11562 KDHSA 1 Kenner Discovery Health Sciences Academy Metairie
11652 Team CCS CATHEDRAL CARMEL SCHOOL Lafayette
11774 RES Lions RUSTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Ruston
11775 Cypress Springs Wildcats CYPRESS SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Ruston
11776 Robotic Rams I.A. LEWIS SCHOOL Ruston
11822 Kenilworth KENILWORTH SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY SCHOOL Baton Rouge
11823 KST Tigers KENILWORTH SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY SCHOOL Baton Rouge
11875 DS squared  (Dutchtown Squint Squad) DUTCHTOWN MIDDLE SCHOOL Geismar
12021 Tiger Techs II FLORIDA AVENUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Slidell
12372 Buchanan Bobcats 2014 BUCHANAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Baton Rouge
12675 Robot Rockers LITTLE OAK MIDDLE SCHOOL Slidell
12700 GLO - BUILDERS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF LOUISIANA New Orleans
12728 The Rebel Alliance BENTON MIDDLE SCHOOL Benton
12729 BENTON MIDDLE JEDI BENTON MIDDLE SCHOOL BENTON
13137 SAS Mariners ST ANN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Metairie
13228 Brick Brains LEBLANC MIDDLE SCHOOL Sulphur
13280 Robo-Chargers CADDO MIDDLE CAREER AND TECHNOLOGY SCHOOL Shreveport
13345 Sophie B Wright Charter School SOPHIE B. WRIGHT INST.OF ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE New Orleans
13442 KDHSA 4th and 5th Kenner Discovery Health Sciences Academy Metairie
13573 Tigerbits LSU LABORATORY SCHOOL Baton Rouge
13719 SCPL East Regional Library St. Charles Parish Library Destrehan
14127 SCB Middle School ST CHARLES BORROMEO SCHOOL Destrehan
14151 Rarebirds AUDUBON CHARTER SCHOOL New Orleans
14157 Legovian AUDUBON CHARTER SCHOOL New Orleans
14158 Electric shocks AUDUBON CHARTER SCHOOL New Orleans
14160 UA Lions URSULINE ACADEMY ELEMENTARY New Orleans
14398 Plaquemine High School PLAQUEMINE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL Plaquemine 
14416 MSA West Iberville Math, Science and Arts Academy West Plaquemine
  KEMS Eagles KEITHVILLE ELEMENTARY/MIDDLE SCHOOL Keithville
  Tigerbots THE DUNHAM SCHOOL Baton Rouge
  Marrero Middle School L.H. MARRERO MIDDLE SCHOOL Harvey
  RoboStallions SCOTLANDVILLE MIDDLE PRE-ENGINEERING ACADEMY Baton Rouge
  Ollie-nators OUR LADY OF THE LAKE SCHOOL Mandeville
  Wedgebots    Baton Rouge
  KDHSA 4th and 5th 2 Kenner Discovery Health Sciences Academy Kenner

 

Missing team numbers mean team still has temporary number.  It is imperative that teams complete registration before the field sets run out, which will be the HARD CLOSE of the season.  Teams still holding a temporary number at that time will be dropped by FIRST!

 

 

2013 FLL "NATURE'S FURY" Season

 

107 Louisiana FLL Teams

(Note that teams numbers are in red if the coach has indicated that he/she is willing to mentor another team.  Due to FIRST privacy

restrictions, if you wish to contact the coach, please send an email to the LA FLL Partner, Annette Oertling, and she will forward your request.)

Team Number Team Name Organization Name Location
423 Tiger Techs Florida Avenue Elementary Slidell
494 Riverside Robotics Riverside Elementary School Pearl River
694 Tigerbots A The Dunham School Baton Rouge
712 The Storm Troopers St. George's School New Orleans
919 Dust Busters Haynes Academy Metairie
1306 Romans St. Clement of Rome School Metairie
1390 Team Iditarod Hynes Charter School New Orleans
1431 MBS Pelibots Most Blessed Sacrament Baton Rouge
1438 Ollie-nators Our Lady of the Lake School Mandeville 
1444 Berchmans Saints Berchmans School of the Sacred Heart in Grand Coteau Grand Coteau
1602 RoboDAWGS David Thibodaux STEM Magnet Academy Lafayette
1668 Angry Nerds Benjamin Franklin Elementary New Orleans, 
1691 Bickhambots Donnie Bickham Middle School Shreveport
2100 Ram-Bots Ruppel Academy Gretna
2121 Bolts ReNEW SciTech Academy New Orleans
2563 Digital Crusaders Saint Matthew the Apostle School River Ridge
2674 Dragons St. Dominic School New Orleans
2704 Warrior Robots St. Therea Middle School Gonzales
2988 SOAR Parkview Baptist School Baton Rouge
3213 HC Sci Club Holy Cross School New Orleans
3503 Team 1 Mandeville Junior High Mandeville
3504 Team 2 Mandeville Junior High Mandeville
3635 Stockwell Team 1 Stockwell Place Elementary Bossier City
3638 Stockwell Team 2 Stockwell Place Elementary Bossier City
4079 Pelicanbots Kenilworth Science and Technology Baton Rouge
4084 Alienbots Kenilworth Science and Technology  Baton Rouge
4356 Robotics Club- Code Monkeys Woodlawn Middle School Baton Rouge
4357 Robotic Club -RoboWarriors Woodlawn Middle Baton Rouge
5244 RoboEagles Lake Forest  Charter New Orleans
5752 GSLE New Orleans Girl Scouts Louisaina East New Orleans
5755 GSLE Baton Rouge Girl Scouts Louisaina East New Orleans
5758 GSLE St. Charles Parish Girl Scouts Louisaina East New Orleans
5881 Phoenix University of Louisiana Lafayette
5926 FriendBot University of Louisiana at Lafayette Lafayette
5968 Digital DHS St. Mary's Dominican New Orleans
6181 Geaux-bots Plantation Elementary Lafayette
6414 Cardinal Coders Sacred Heart of Jesus, Norco Norco
6456 TechnoKnights Blue Episcopal High School Baton Rouge
6510 Techno Tick Tocks Westdale Heights Academic Magnet Baton Rouge
6511 Tropical Robots Westdale Heights Academic Magnet Baton Rouge
7004 CES Cybercats Christ Episcopal School Covington 
7241 Aviators   Alexandria
7366 Mighty Marlin Mechanics Monteleone Junior High Mandeville
7696 Lego Gators Ascension Episcopal School Lafayette
7703 Eagles Holy Savior Menard Central High School Alexandria
7774 Gretna Gators Gretna No. 2 Academy for Advanced Studies Gretna 
8386 Unnamed   Baton Rouge
8409 TechnoKnights Gold Episcopal Baton Rouge
8418 TechnoKnights White Episcopal  Baton Rouge
8440 Boyet Junior High Robotics Boyet Junior High School Slidell
8633 Cypress Springs Elementary Lincoln Parish School Board Ruston
8636 Ruston Elementary Lincoln Parish School Board Ruston
8637 I.A. Lewis Lincoln Parish School Board Ruston
8816 Robot Rockers Little Oak Middle School Slidell
9202 Bayou Builders Louisiana Children’s Discovery Center Hammond
9246 Robo Hawks   Baton Rouge
9294 Falcons St. Joseph Catholic School Shreveport
9295 Falcons2 St. Joseph Catholic School Shreveport
9296 Falcons3 St. Joseph Catholic School Shreveport
9298 Falons4 St. Joseph Catholic School Shreveport
9305 Tigerfire Slidell Jr High Slidell
9469 Army Brats SAIC/Leidos Fort Polk
9543 Glasgow Middle School Glasgow Middle School Baton Rouge
9760 Robo-Chargers Caddo Middle Career Technology School Shreveport
10044 TechnoKrewe   Covington
10215 Unknown Marrero Middle School Chalmette 
10217 Pinoy Kids Robotics Afterschool Club Baton Rouge
10478 Colts SJ Welsh Colts Lake Charles
10497 Robo Raiders Leblanc Middle School Sulphur
10676 Team 1 Lake Harbor Middle School Mandeville
10741 Team 2 Lake Harbor Middle School Mandeville
11218 Smoove Mooves Kehoe-France Metairie
11263 DoveBOTS St. Scholastica Academy Covington
11267 HWM Whirlbots Hammond Westside Montessori Hammond
11272 Tsunami Titans Westdale Heights Academic Magnet Baton Rouge
11273 Westdale IV Westdale Heights Academic Magnet Baton Rouge
11479 The Rarebird 1 Audubon Charter School New Orleans
11487 The Rarebird 2 Audubon Charter School New Orleans
11556 Lego Leaders Ecole Bilingue de la Nouvelle-Olreans New Orleans
11585 Tigerbots B The Dunham School Baton Rouge
11784 SPEMA Technogeeks Scotlandville Pre-Engineering Magnet Academy Baton Rouge
12032 TBD CFE Homeschool Group Shreveport
12063 GoBots David Thibodaux STEM Magnet Academy Lafayette
12147 CHEF Co-op Ruston, LA CHEF - Ruston, LA Ruston
12283 A E P Lego Legends A E Phillips Ruston
12389 St. Joan of Arc Warriors St. Joan of Arc Catholic School New Orleans
12512 SH Knights Lego Robotics Stuart Hall School for Boys New Orleans
13023 Jr. Ollinators Our Lady of the Lake School Mandeville
13347 The Little Monsters Judice Middle School Duson
13563 TigerBits University Laboratory School Baton Rouge
13847 The Black Holes The Robotics Club Baton Rouge
13856 Rescue Rovers The Robotics Club Baton Rouge
14340 Tigerbots C The Dunham School Baton Rouge
14342 Tigerbots D The Dunham School Baton Rouge
14698 LES Turtlebots Lancaster Elementary School Madisonville
15221 Thunderbolts NHEA Covington
15329 Marrero Academy Mudbugs Marrero Academy Marrero
15553 AEP Robo Dawgs A E Phillips Ruston
15922 TELCsters FK White TELC Lake Charles
16229 EL TIGRES BENTON MIDDLE SCHOOL BENTON
16281 Knightmares Our Lady of Lourdes Slidell
16301 BENTON MIDDLE SCHOOL BENTON MIDDLE SCHOOL BENTON
16387 CBS Robotics   New Orleans
16748 Mayfield Cy-"bear" League Henry L. Mayfield Elementary Slidell
17095 TBD Benjamin Franklin Elementary New Orleans
17742 Cypress Springs Elementary Team B   Ruston
18467 League of Lions 2 (LOL) Lusher Charter School New Orleans