Team Portal . . .

    What Defines a Team?

       How Do I Register?        When Are The Tournaments?
          How Do Teams Form?        How Much Does It Cost?        Who Are The Current Teams?
          How Do I Join A Team?        Rookie FAST-STARTS!        Additional Resources (More Info)

 

 

2016 FLL "ANIMAL ALLIES" Season

 

124 Louisiana FLL Teams as of October 5th

 

("Registered" teams are those for whom registration is complete - including payment. The deadline to sign up for a tournament is October 15th, and can only be done if a team has paid national registration. )

 

Team Number Team Name Organization Location
647 Tiger Techs Florida Avenue Elementary School Slidell
724 The Planeteers St Georges Episcopal School New Orleans
959 Pickering Red Devils Pickering Elementary School Leesville
1142 SH Robo Uknighted Stuart Hall School New Orleans
1295 Haynes RoboJackets Haynes Academy School for Advanced Studies Metairie
1403 GSLE Baton Rouge Girl Scouts Louisiana East Baton Rouge
1404 GSLE Houma Girls Scouts of the U.S.A. Houma
1406 GSLE Slidell Girl Scouts Louisiana East Slidell
1407 GSLE Robotics Girls Scouts of the U.S.A. Des Allemands
1408 GSLE New Orleans - BOTGURLZ Girl Scouts Louisiana East New Orleans
1409 Rockin' Legoers - GSLE Luling Girls Scouts of the U.S.A. Luling
1429 Berchmans Prep Team Blue Schools of the Sacred Heart Grand Coteau
1550 St. Paul's RoboPanthers St Paul'S Episcopal School New Orleans
1620 CPAMST Concordia Parish Academy of Math, Science & Technology Ridgecrest
2522 S.J. Green Samuel J. Green Charter School New Orleans
2523 RoboPelicans Morris Jeff Community School New Orleans
2583 St. Dominic School St Dominic School New Orleans
2881 Tigerfire Slidell Junior High School Slidell
3577 JMS Droids Judice Middle School Duson
3732 Team Phoenix Home School Lafayette
3960 TechnoKnights Episcopal High School Baton Rouge
4043 Bayou Builders Louisiana Children's Discovery Center Hammond
4071 Steel Eagles Holy Savior Menard High School Alexandria
4249 St. Theresa Warrior Robots St Theresa of Avila School Gonzales
4731 St. Clement of Rome Robotics St Clement of Rome School Metairie
4914 M3: Mighty Marlin Mechanics L.P. Monteleone Junior High School Mandeville
5424 Delta Storm Delta Charter School Ferriday
5598 SPES RoboCougars St Pius Elementary School Lafayette
5643 Prowling Panther's Fifth Ward Elementary School Reserve
6198 Lego Leaders Ecole Bilingue De La Nouvelle Orleans New Orleans
6801 Tigerbots the Dunham School Baton Rouge
7101 Louise S. McGehee School Mc Gehee School New Orleans
7141 Metairie Academy Mustangs Metairie Academy for Advanced Studies Metairie
7394 Isidore Newman Lower School Isidore Newman School New Orleans
7547 Rob McEagleton & Friends Madisonville Junior High School Madisonville
7586 RoboRaiders Leblanc Middle School Sulphur
7723 Tigers R.K. Smith Middle School Luling
7776 PWCS Robotics Phillis Wheatley Community School New Orleans
7950 WW Lewis A W. W. Lewis Middle School Sulphur
7951 WW Lewis B W. W. Lewis Middle School Sulphur
8180 Isidore Newman Middle School Isidore Newman School New Orleans
8218 Fatima Warriors 1 Our Lady of Fatima School Lafayette
8222 Fatima Warriors 2 Our Lady of Fatima School Lafayette
8505 Titanium Owls Lake Harbor Middle School Mandeville
8788 Green Tigers Westdale Heights Academic Magnet School Baton Rouge
9030 CoolCrafters Lake Harbor Middle School Mandeville
9289 NV Math Bots North Vermilion Middle School Maurice
9432 Thunderbolts Home School Covington
10055 BRIS Falcons - Team Wheatley Baton Rouge International School Baton Rouge
10114 West St. John Elementary Techno Bots West St. John Elementary School (K-7) Edgard
10141 The Woodlawn Warriors Woodlawn Middle School Baton Rouge
10142 The Panther Pack Woodlawn Middle School Baton Rouge
10256 Christian Brothers Falcons Christian Brothers School New Orleans
11875 DS squared  (Dutchtown Squint Squad) Dutchtown Middle School Geismar
16768 JBM Robotics J.B. Martin Middle School Paradis
17167 Mechani-COOL Crawfish Cedarwood School Mandeville
17374 Techno Cardinals Sixth Ward Elementary School Pearl River
17378 Rovin Raiders Park Forest Middle School Baton Rouge
18049 BruslyMiddleGifted Brusly Middle School Brusly
18381 NV Science Bots North Vermilion Middle School Maurice
18386 Taylor Tigers Patrick F. Taylor Science & Technology Academy Westwego
19007 BetaBots  Prairieville Middle School Prairieville
19088 Robo Bucks Lakeside Primary School Prairieville 
19097 Lukeville Lynxs Lukeville Upper Elementary School Brusly
19225 Mighty Marrero Mudbugs Marrero Academy for Advanced Studies Marrero
19420 St. Andrew's Episcopal St Andrew'S Episcopal School New Orleans
19533 Westside Whirlbots Hammond Westside Upper Elementary School Hammond
19544 RoboCardinals Sixth Ward Elementary School Pearl River
19905 Cyber Seagulls Mandeville Middle School Mandeville
20078 BruslyMiddleGifted2 Brusly Middle School Brusly
20204 Pirate Programmers St. John Elementary School Lake Charles
20260 Maplewood Robotics  Maplewood Middle School Sulphur
20319 Robotic Owls Kenner Discovery Health Sciences Academy Metairie
20683 SJ Welsh Middle School S. J. Welsh Middle School Lake Charles
20775 Holy Family Bears Holy Family School Port Allen
21146 The Exploding Bluejays Oak Grove Primary School Prairieville
21237 BRIS Falcons - Team GLaDOS Baton Rouge International School Baton Rouge
21343 Capitol Middle Cougars - Green Capitol Middle School Baton Rouge
21533 COHN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Cohn Elementary School PORT ALLEN
22470 ACE Lions 1 Ascension Christian Elementary Gonzales
22471 ACE Lions 2 Ascension Christian Elementary Gonzales
22492 Breauxbot Paul Breaux Middle School lafayette
23185 Eagles 1 Acadiana Renaissance Charter Academy Youngsville
23188 Eagles 3 Acadiana Renaissance Charter Academy Youngsville
23279 Fifth Ward Falcons Fifth Ward Junior High School Bush
23645 I.C.E. (THE Immaculate Conception Engineers) Immaculate Conception School Marrero
23778 St. Ignatius School Robotics Club St Ignatius Elementary School Grand Coteau
23835 Highland Baptist Christian School  Highland Baptist Christian School New Iberia
23849 LES Roaring Robotics Leonville Elementary School Leonville
24221 GSLE GALS (Gonzales Ascension LEGO Sisters) Girls Scouts of the U.S.A. Saint Amant
24222 GSLE Norco Girls Scouts of the U.S.A. New Orleans
24223 GSLE Terrebonne-Beast Botz Girls Scouts of the U.S.A. New Orleans
24224 GSLE Baton Rouge2 Girls Scouts of the U.S.A. New Orleans
24225 Bionic Builders Girls Scouts of the U.S.A. New Orleans
24408 Error 24408: Team Name Not Found Trafton Academy at Hammond Hammond
24540 Louisiana School for the Deaf  Louisiana School for the Deaf Baton Rouge
24585 Electric Eagles Carolyn Park Middle School Slidell
24759 Lego Masters Boyet Junior High School Slidell
24992 Wolverines F. K. White Middle School Lake Charles
24994 Jesuit High School Jesuit High School New Orleans
25002 TechnoCajuns Metairie Park Country Day School Metairie
25014 Good Shepherd School the Good Shepherd Nativity Mission School New Orleans
25258 Briarfield Academy Briarfield Academy Lake Providence
25379 SaintBots St Michael Elementary School Crowley
25392 Ascension Episcopal School Ascension Episcopal School Lafayette
25578 Trinity Robotics Trinity Episcopal School New Orleans
25657 Cyber Crocs Home School Bush
25971 Wildcats St. Tammany Junior High School Slidell
26275 HMS Robotics Harry M. Hurst Middle School Destrehan
26595 Knights Lafayette Christian Academy Lafayette
26694 ACM Robotics Albert Cammon Middle School Saint Rose
26716 RAMS  St Angela Merici School Metairie
26843 The Olympians Einstein Charter School New Orleans
27262 St. Luke's Sharks St Lukes Episcopal Day School Baton Rouge
27431 Napoleonville Eagles Napoleonville Middle School Napoleonville
27487 4th Grade WHAM Robotics Westdale Heights Academic Magnet School Baton Rouge
27529 Red Panthers Immaculate Conception Cathedral School Lake Charles
27530 White Panthers Immaculate Conception Cathedral School Lake Charles
27733 CroBots Carencro Middle School Carencro
27747 St. Matthew the Apostle St Matthew the Apostle School New Orleans
27838 PortAllenMiddleGifted2 Port Allen Middle School Port Allen
27899 Ollie-Nators Our Lady of the Lake School Mandeville
27956 WhoaBots Family/Community New Iberia
28088 RJV Robotics R.J. Vial Elementary School Paradis

 

 

ARCHIVE of Team Participation in Previous Years